Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hikone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hikone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hikone with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,6357,230
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,6576,622
AlgiersAlgeria 10,6526,619
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,3896,456
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,67711,606
AzulArgentina 18,56211,535
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,8134,855
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0465,000
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,5734,085
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5624,078
AmberleyAustralia 7,2054,478
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,5474,690
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,4654,639
AimoresBrazil 18,23911,334
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,40510,816
AltamiraBrazil 16,34410,156
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,60610,319
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,65111,590
ApodiBrazil 16,66510,356
AracajuBrazil 17,22310,703
AracuaiBrazil 17,96111,161
AragarcasBrazil 17,70211,000
AraxaBrazil 18,24111,335
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,95210,534
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,8634,886
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8874,901
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3513,947
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,8026,713
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,8794,275
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,5205,916
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5405,928
AbecheChad 11,3017,023
AntofagastaChile 17,12710,643
AricaChile 16,79310,435
AltaiChina 4,1672,589
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,6819,123
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,6539,105
AraucaColombia 14,5249,025
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,2718,247
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,3798,314
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3908,321
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3505,810
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2485,747
AswanEgypt 9,6165,976
AsyutEgypt 9,5525,936
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,7337,913
AsmaraEritrea 9,6776,014
AssabEritrea 9,4875,895
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,0996,275
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,9036,154
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,1636,315
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,1266,292
AccraGhana 13,5828,440
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9635,570
AthensGreece 9,3125,787
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3295,797
AasiaatGreenland 8,4285,237
AmmassalikGreenland 8,7855,459
AputiteqGreenland 8,5165,292
AkureyriIceland 8,5735,327
AgraIndia 5,5303,437
AhmedabadIndia 6,2203,865
AkolaIndia 5,9473,696
AllahabadIndia 5,2773,279
AmritsarIndia 5,6173,491
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,4152,744
AbadanIran 7,9554,943
ArakIran 7,6254,739
AlbengaItaly 9,7576,063
AlgheroItaly 10,0396,239
AmendolaItaly 9,5455,931
AnconaItaly 9,5055,906
ArezzoItaly 9,6095,971
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,8838,627
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,8348,597
AbashiriJapan 1,190739
AburatsuJapan 609378
AikawaJapan 354220
AjiroJapan 261162
AkitaJapan 600373
AkuneJapan 665413
AomoriJapan 733455
AsahikawaJapan 1,079670
AsosanJapan 546339
AmmanJordan 8,8385,492
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0753,154
AinaziLatvia 7,8844,899
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,8056,715
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,6026,588
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,0926,893
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,5246,540
AtarMauritania 13,0188,089
AgalegaMauritius 9,7516,059
AcapulcoMexico 11,7557,304
AayanbulagMongolia 3,4072,117
AltaiMongolia 3,5402,200
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0431,891
AgadirMorocco 11,8857,386
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,2015,717
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,5555,937
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,3055,782
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,1095,661
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,9795,580
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,5085,908
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,4765,888
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,9695,573
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,9555,565
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,9535,563
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,9535,563
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,9535,563
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,9535,563
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,1998,202
AgadezNiger 12,0497,488
AsuncionParaguay 18,28211,361
ArequipaPeru 16,54610,282
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,3691,472
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,8977,393
AradRomania 8,8665,509
AjanRussia 2,3591,466
AldanRussia 2,7161,688
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9314,307
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9463,073
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,8011,119
AnadyrRussia 4,2702,653
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7744,209
ArmavirRussia 7,6844,775
AstrakhanRussia 7,1444,439
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,7264,801
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,5666,566
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,7076,653
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,6956,646
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,9276,790
Abu HamedSudan 9,8746,136
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,2616,376
AqiqSudan 9,5495,934
ArbaatSudan 9,5485,933
AromaSudan 9,8816,140
AtbaraSudan 9,9436,178
Abu KamalSyria 8,3065,162
AleppoSyria 8,4815,270
AranyaprathetThailand 4,1392,572
AtakpameTogo 13,3238,279
AdanaTurkey 8,5715,326
AfyonTurkey 8,7965,466
AnkaraTurkey 8,5545,315
AntalyaTurkey 8,9075,535
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7634,202
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0215,606
AberporthUk 9,5775,951
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5325,923
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1905,089
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0795,020
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,7464,814
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,7624,824
ArtigasUruguay 18,70711,625
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,9906,829
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,4955,900
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,8924,904
Abilene, TxUsa 10,4966,522
Ada, MnUsa 9,4395,865
Adrian, MiUsa 10,4966,523
Aiken, ScUsa 11,3467,051
Akron, OhUsa 10,7106,655
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,7036,030
Albany, GaUsa 11,4377,107
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,8186,723
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,9076,156
Albion, NeUsa 9,8046,092
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,8376,113
Aledo, IlUsa 10,2596,375
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,6385,989
Algona, IaUsa 9,9316,171
Alice, TxUsa 10,9676,815
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,9736,819
Alliance, NeUsa 9,5295,922
Alma, MiUsa 10,3596,437
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,2256,354
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,3966,460
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,1396,301
Amherst, MaUsa 10,9216,787
Amite, LaUsa 11,1986,958
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,7803,592
Anderson, InUsa 10,5936,583
Anderson, ScUsa 11,2046,962
Angelica, NyUsa 10,7426,675
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,4966,523
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,9944,346
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,5937,204
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,0107,463
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,1846,950
Ashland, WiUsa 9,7256,043
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,9364,931
Atchison, KsUsa 10,1686,318
Athens, GaUsa 11,2887,014
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,2616,998
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,1256,913
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,4812,163
Auburn, NeUsa 10,0826,265
Augusta, GaUsa 11,4087,089
Augusta, MtUsa 8,6215,357
Aurora, IlUsa 10,3156,410
Austin, TxUsa 10,7966,709
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,0663,770
AndizanUzbekistan 5,5103,424
AcariguaVenezuela 14,3588,922
AdenYemen 9,2975,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -