Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hikone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hikone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hikone with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,0963,788
BustAfghanistan 6,5344,060
BatnaAlgeria 10,5686,567
BecharAlgeria 11,4187,095
BejaiaAlgeria 10,5546,558
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,5407,171
BiskraAlgeria 10,6836,639
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,2036,961
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,79210,435
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,77310,423
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,75910,414
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,18410,678
ByrdAntarctica 14,1368,784
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,33911,396
BarilocheArgentina 17,54410,902
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,67211,603
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,3334,557
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1914,468
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1003,791
BrestBelarus 8,3095,163
BrusselsBelgium 9,3505,810
Belize CityBelize 12,4977,766
BeninBenin 13,3318,284
BohiconBenin 13,2888,257
BermudaBermuda 12,1837,571
BageBrazil 18,95911,782
BambuiBrazil 18,30311,373
BarbacenaBrazil 18,45611,468
BarbalhaBrazil 16,87310,485
BarcelosBrazil 15,7179,767
BarraBrazil 17,32410,766
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,70110,378
BarreirasBrazil 17,44110,838
BelémBrazil 16,22210,081
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,30911,377
BelterraBrazil 16,20610,071
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,10410,629
Bom JesusBrazil 19,04811,836
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,56810,917
BrasiliaBrazil 17,80811,066
BrevesBrazil 16,21610,077
BurgasBulgaria 8,7475,435
BurundiBurundi 11,7547,304
BatouriCameroon 12,5247,783
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,3336,421
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8964,907
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,0404,996
Banff, AbCanada 8,1325,053
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,2396,362
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,2156,348
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3425,184
Bissett, MbCanada 9,1615,693
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8604,885
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,3886,455
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,1214,425
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0535,625
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8865,522
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4595,257
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,4124,606
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,6207,221
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,3514,568
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2834,526
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,1807,569
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,3997,084
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,39510,809
BeijingChina 1,8291,136
BarranquillaColombia 13,9338,658
Benito SalasColombia 14,6429,099
BogotáColombia 14,5539,044
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8975,528
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6247,223
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3017,644
BaniDominican Republic 13,4348,348
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,4068,331
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4178,337
BahariyaEgypt 9,6265,982
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4065,845
BiarritzFrance 10,2726,383
BordeauxFrance 10,1086,282
BrestFrance 9,9226,166
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5085,908
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5075,908
BitamGabon 12,9408,041
BanjulGambia 13,8878,630
BerlinGermany 8,8065,472
BrockenGermany 8,9855,584
BokeGuinea 14,0438,727
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,9938,695
BudapestHungary 8,8985,529
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8935,526
BangaloreIndia 6,3483,945
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4424,003
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,1743,215
BikanerIndia 5,9163,676
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,5332,817
BabolsarIran 7,2584,510
Bandar AbbasIran 7,4434,625
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,4724,643
Bandar LengehIran 7,6154,732
BirjandIran 6,9114,295
BushehrIran 7,8204,860
BaghdadIraq 8,1165,043
BasraIraq 7,9824,960
BelmulletIreland 9,5505,934
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5975,964
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5145,912
BergamoItaly 9,5395,928
BolognaItaly 9,5515,935
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3905,835
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6886,021
BrindisiItaly 9,4795,891
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,5628,428
BouakeIvory Coast 13,7468,542
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1563,204
BeirutLebanon 8,7595,443
BenghaziLibya 9,9846,204
BirzaiLithuania 7,9754,956
BitolaMacedonia 9,2395,742
BlantyreMalawi 12,0147,466
BvumbweMalawi 12,0197,469
BintuluMalaysia 4,2942,668
BamakoMali 13,4948,385
Bko-SMali 13,4998,388
BougounMali 13,5748,435
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,4857,758
BaitagMongolia 3,9052,427
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7252,315
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,8871,794
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2941,426
BayandelgerMongolia 2,3171,440
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1991,988
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,4261,508
BulganMongolia 3,0571,900
BhamawMyanmar 3,9342,444
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6676,007
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,4465,870
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6495,996
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3615,817
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,2965,777
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,2818,253
BilmaNiger 11,5517,178
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,5077,772
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9814,338
BergenNorway 8,4775,268
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4785,268
BjornoyaNorway 6,9854,341
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6204,735
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8274,864
BadinPakistan 6,4754,023
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8323,624
BalakotPakistan 5,6403,505
BarkhanPakistan 6,1463,819
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,8268,592
BascoPhilippines 2,1601,342
BialystokPoland 8,2675,137
BejaPortugal 11,0666,877
BragancaPortugal 10,6526,619
BistritaRomania 8,6095,349
BucharestRomania 8,6985,405
BajkitRussia 4,0392,510
BarabinskRussia 4,8733,028
BarnaulRussia 4,5232,811
BerezovoRussia 5,6293,498
BiserRussia 6,0223,742
BlagovescenskRussia 1,8121,126
BogdarinRussia 2,7561,712
BogucanyRussia 3,8222,375
BomnakRussia 2,2351,389
BorRussia 4,3402,697
BorzjaRussia 2,3131,437
BratskRussia 3,4882,167
BelgradeSerbia 9,0165,603
BoSierra Leone 14,1548,796
BontheSierra Leone 14,2378,847
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9495,561
BerberaSomalia 9,4495,871
BusanSouth Korea 656407
BadajozSpain 10,9386,797
BarcelonaSpain 10,3036,402
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,4686,505
BabanusaSudan 10,8996,773
BaselSwitzerland 9,4855,894
BernSwitzerland 9,5435,930
BangkokThailand 4,2952,669
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,2782,658
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,1852,601
BizerteTunisia 10,2406,363
BalikesirTurkey 8,9165,540
BursaTurkey 8,8005,468
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4494,007
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3775,827
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3925,836
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3915,836
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4395,865
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6045,968
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5345,925
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,9455,559
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,5346,546
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,0726,881
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5043,421
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5043,420
Batesville, MsUsa 10,9356,795
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,1856,950
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,8556,124
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,0256,851
Bedford, MaUsa 10,9866,827
Beeville, TxUsa 10,9516,805
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,1206,288
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,5655,322
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,1413,195
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,7496,680
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6743,526
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,9613,704
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,2726,383
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9105,537
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,7966,709
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,1496,928
Bishop, CaUsa 8,8655,509
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2655,757
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,1096,903
Blackville, ScUsa 11,4427,110
Blaine, WaUsa 7,8414,873
Blakely, GaUsa 11,4787,132
Block Island, RiUsa 11,0416,861
Boerne, TxUsa 10,7726,694
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,5965,342
Booneville, MsUsa 10,9546,807
Boonton, NjUsa 10,9846,826
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,9476,803
Bowler, WiUsa 9,9956,211
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,8716,755
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,4366,485
Brenham, TxUsa 10,8906,767
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,0026,837
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,7916,705
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,0946,894
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,6256,602
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,1936,334
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,7756,074
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,1146,906
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,1786,946
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,3316,420
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5495,934
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,9466,802
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,6546,621
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,6226,601
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,0806,885
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,1056,901
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,2726,383
Burlington, VtUsa 10,6656,628
Burns, OregonUsa 8,4115,227
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0143,737
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,5099,016
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,3028,888
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8397,978
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,8477,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -