Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hikone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hikone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hikone with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,3673,957
ChlefAlgeria 10,7986,710
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,5056,528
CeresArgentina 18,21111,317
ChamicalArgentina 17,84611,090
ChepesArgentina 17,85311,094
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,70611,003
ConcordiaArgentina 18,61911,570
CórdobaArgentina 18,06711,227
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,07311,231
CorrientesArgentina 18,34811,402
CairnsAustralia 5,8853,657
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,9634,948
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0994,412
CedunaAustralia 7,5004,661
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,9404,313
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,2373,876
Cobar MoAustralia 7,4914,655
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,5233,432
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,5044,663
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,3524,569
ChittagongBangladesh 4,5172,807
CharnocksBarbados 14,3908,942
CotonouBenin 13,3318,284
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,39011,428
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,63811,582
CabroboBrazil 17,00610,568
CaceresBrazil 17,46810,855
CaetiteBrazil 17,65210,969
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,79310,435
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,05411,219
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,51711,506
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,60911,564
Campos SalesBrazil 16,85210,472
CanavieirasBrazil 17,78311,050
CaparaoBrazil 18,36411,411
CapinopolisBrazil 18,08311,237
CaratingaBrazil 18,28711,364
CaravelasBrazil 18,01411,194
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,66810,979
CarolinaBrazil 16,88510,493
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,70311,623
CataguasesBrazil 18,46811,476
CatalaoBrazil 18,07011,229
CatanduvaBrazil 18,36211,411
CaxiasBrazil 16,63410,336
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,04011,832
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,61210,323
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,49011,490
ChapecoBrazil 18,77811,669
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,14610,655
CipoBrazil 17,27310,734
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,95810,538
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,20911,315
CordeiroBrazil 18,53611,519
CorrentinaBrazil 17,58810,929
CorumbaBrazil 17,76411,039
CoximBrazil 17,85711,097
CrateusBrazil 16,65210,348
CuiabaBrazil 17,50010,875
CuritibaBrazil 18,79911,682
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2235,110
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,3854,589
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,6304,741
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5825,333
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3215,171
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,0485,622
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6744,147
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,3894,592
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,1714,456
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,0386,238
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,1335,054
Chapais, QcCanada 10,0746,260
Charlo, NbCanada 10,4896,518
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,7466,678
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,7406,674
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,5994,722
Chatham, NbCanada 10,6136,595
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,2925,153
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,5415,929
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,9456,180
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5755,328
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8374,249
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0885,026
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,1965,093
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,9766,199
Comox, BcCanada 7,6664,764
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4494,629
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,4235,234
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2995,157
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2225,109
ChicoChile 17,37310,796
ChillanChile 17,47410,858
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,38510,803
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,35610,785
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,29910,750
Curico-General FreireChile 17,52510,890
ChangchunChina 1,335829
ChangduChina 3,6412,262
ChangshaChina 2,3401,454
ChengduChina 3,0361,887
ChongqingChina 2,8501,771
Camilo DazaColombia 14,3428,913
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3155,789
CamagueyCuba 12,7577,927
CasablancaCuba 12,3507,674
ChebCzech Republic 9,0425,619
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5845,334
CabreraDominican Republic 13,3168,275
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3548,298
CotuiDominican Republic 13,3618,302
CanarEcuador 14,8799,246
CairoEgypt 9,3125,787
CaenFrance 9,6976,026
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8186,101
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,4659,610
CocobeachGabon 13,1768,188
CologneGermany 9,2215,730
ChiosGreece 9,1225,669
CorfuGreece 9,4385,865
ConakryGuinea 14,1098,767
CatacamasHonduras 12,8838,006
CholutecaHonduras 12,9408,041
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,1123,798
CherrapunjiIndia 4,3792,721
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,3792,721
ChahbaharIran 7,1764,460
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5705,947
ClonesIreland 9,4675,883
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5075,908
CorkIreland 9,7326,048
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7376,051
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1146,285
CameriItaly 9,6045,968
CampobassoItaly 9,6055,969
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0206,227
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1016,277
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1066,280
Cape MeleItaly 9,7636,067
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6906,022
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9076,156
CerviaItaly 9,5225,917
CiampinoItaly 9,7036,030
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6105,972
Cisa PassItaly 9,6285,983
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7276,045
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3415,805
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9656,192
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6626,004
ChibaJapan 352219
ChichibuJapan 268166
ChichijimaJapan 1,071666
ChoshiJapan 421261
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,6885,399
ChilekaMalawi 12,0147,466
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0327,477
ChitipaMalawi 11,8027,334
ChihuahuaMexico 10,3666,441
ComitanMexico 12,3487,673
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,4792,162
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,2831,419
ChoirMongolia 2,6451,643
CasablancaMorocco 11,4897,139
ChindeMozambique 12,0527,489
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,8773,031
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,6265,360
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,2115,724
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,6345,987
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,5065,907
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,5045,906
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,4975,902
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2715,761
CondegaNicaragua 12,9878,070
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,2683,274
ChejuNorth Korea 912567
ChunchonNorth Korea 813506
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 752467
ChhorPakistan 6,3503,946
ChitralPakistan 5,7143,551
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,51511,506
ConcepcionParaguay 18,15211,280
CajamarcaPeru 15,2939,503
ChachapoyasPeru 15,2639,485
ChiclayoPeru 15,1619,421
ChimbotePeru 15,4489,599
CuzcoPeru 16,30110,129
CzestochowaPoland 8,6455,372
CoimbraPortugal 10,8756,758
CalafatRomania 8,9285,548
CeahlauRomania 8,5325,302
ClujRomania 8,6905,400
ConstantaRomania 8,5565,317
CraiovaRomania 8,8485,498
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9623,084
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2883,286
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,2332,630
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,6072,863
Cape UelenRussia 4,8633,022
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,358844
CaraRussia 2,7561,713
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1123,798
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,2272,627
ChitaRussia 2,5981,615
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,5951,612
CokurdahRussia 3,9912,480
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,5451,581
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,4068,952
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,088676
CaceresSpain 10,8606,749
CadizSpain 11,1416,923
Ciudad RealSpain 10,7996,711
CordobaSpain 10,9506,804
ColomboSri Lanka 6,5374,062
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,0262,502
ChanthaburiThailand 4,2522,642
Chiang MaiThailand 4,0902,542
Chiang RaiThailand 3,9372,446
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,2882,664
ChumphonThailand 4,6452,886
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9815,581
CorumTurkey 8,3725,202
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,2733,898
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1383,814
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6055,968
CernovcyUkraine 8,4435,247
ChernigovUkraine 7,9314,929
CarrascoUruguay 18,89911,744
ColoniaUruguay 18,73511,642
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7218,526
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,7116,656
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,1166,908
Camden, ScUsa 11,3947,080
Canton, NyUsa 10,5516,556
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,7756,074
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,5067,150
Caribou, MeUsa 10,5656,565
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,4696,506
Casper, WyUsa 9,2475,746
Centralia, WaUsa 7,9434,936
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,9596,810
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,2907,016
Charles City, IaUsa 9,9826,203
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,5547,180
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,5457,174
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,9486,803
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,2807,009
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,1056,901
Chaska, MnUsa 9,7966,087
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,0936,893
Chazy, NyUsa 10,6166,597
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,7366,672
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,3787,070
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,8196,102
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4815,892
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,3466,429
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,3216,414
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,4395,244
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,6786,635
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4045,844
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,7446,676
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,7416,675
Circleville, OhUsa 10,7706,693
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,0516,246
Clark, SdUsa 9,5555,937
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,8806,761
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,8216,724
Clayton, NmUsa 9,9526,184
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,6446,614
Clinton, IaUsa 10,2196,350
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,0693,150
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,4526,495
College Park, MdUsa 11,0826,887
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,6686,008
Columbia, MoUsa 10,3896,456
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,3937,080
Columbus, GaUsa 10,6666,628
Columbus, InUsa 10,6866,640
Columbus, KsUsa 10,3946,459
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,7356,671
Conception, MoUsa 10,1376,299
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,0286,232
Conway, ArUsa 10,7366,672
Conway, ScUsa 11,4857,137
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,7526,682
Corning, ArUsa 10,7036,651
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,7186,660
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,0186,847
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,7236,664
Cortland, NyUsa 10,7496,680
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,0715,015
Covington, LaUsa 11,2036,962
Covington, TnUsa 10,7576,684
Crete, NeUsa 9,9436,178
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9865,584
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,4223,991
CimbajUzbekistan 6,4223,991
CaracasVenezuela 14,3748,932
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,7599,171
CoroVenezuela 14,1508,793
ChipataZambia 12,1017,520
ChomaZambia 12,7977,952
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,4907,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -