Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hikone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hikone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hikone with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,3447,049
DjelfaAlgeria 10,8336,732
DavisAntarctica 12,4967,765
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7393,566
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3343,315
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,6994,163
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,6154,732
DhakaBangladesh 4,5722,841
D’UccleBelgium 9,3505,810
DiamantinaBrazil 18,12211,261
DiamantinoBrazil 17,37010,794
DouradosBrazil 18,21111,316
DoualaCameroon 12,9408,041
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,4106,469
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9525,563
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,5974,721
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,9344,309
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,5246,540
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,2395,120
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,2366,361
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3975,839
DuianChina 3,4202,125
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3185,790
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,5465,932
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2398,227
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,3708,308
DabaaEgypt 9,4725,886
DakhlaEgypt 9,8176,100
DijonFrance 9,6275,983
DresdenGermany 8,8905,524
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4354,620
DebrecenHungary 8,7535,439
DalatangiIceland 8,5345,303
DaltonganjIndia 5,1343,190
DarbhangaIndia 4,8663,024
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,9892,479
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,9792,473
DumkaIndia 4,8343,004
DwarkaIndia 6,5774,087
DezfulIran 7,8364,869
DublinIreland 9,5105,910
DecimomannuItaly 10,1116,283
DobbiacoItaly 9,3225,793
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,8168,585
Deir-AllaJordan 8,8515,500
DagorettiKenya 10,9526,805
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8984,908
DedzaMalawi 11,9957,454
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,8651,780
DashbalbarMongolia 2,3791,478
DaweiMyanmar 4,4642,774
De BiltNetherlands 9,2015,718
De KooyNetherlands 9,1455,683
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1435,682
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,3345,800
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,4795,891
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,8255,484
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,6475,995
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,6586,002
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4605,257
DalbandinPakistan 6,6594,138
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,9553,701
DirPakistan 5,7373,565
DroshPakistan 5,7293,560
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,6541,649
DohaQatar 7,9674,951
DorohoiRomania 8,4425,246
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2103,237
DudinkaRussia 4,8413,008
DzardzanRussia 3,7972,360
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,0294,989
DakarSenegal 13,8048,578
DaruSierra Leone 14,0968,759
DurbanSouth Africa 13,1618,179
DamazinSudan 10,3036,402
DongolaSudan 10,1346,297
DamascusSyria 8,7075,410
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,7065,410
Deir EzzorSyria 8,3115,165
DusanbeTajikistan 5,8743,650
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,0866,889
DjerbaTunisia 10,4876,516
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,1545,067
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1105,661
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3805,829
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8814,897
DonetskUkraine 7,7354,807
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,6414,748
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,2006,960
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,0956,895
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,6376,610
Danville, IlUsa 10,4976,523
Darlington, ScUsa 11,4027,085
Davenport, WaUsa 8,2075,100
David City, NeUsa 9,9146,161
Dayton, OhUsa 10,6926,644
Dayton, WaUsa 8,3035,160
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,4257,099
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0335,613
Decatur, IlUsa 10,4486,493
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,6626,625
Delaware, OhUsa 10,7306,668
Delphine, InUsa 10,4536,496
Denton, MdUsa 11,1166,908
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5855,956
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,0766,261
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1225,668
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,5115,910
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,5036,527
Dickson, TnUsa 10,8866,765
Dillon, MtUsa 8,7005,406
Dixon, IlUsa 10,2196,350
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,0416,240
Dover, DeUsa 11,1166,908
Dover, TnUsa 10,8626,750
Dublin, TxUsa 10,6366,609
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,1496,307
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,6856,018
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,6296,605
Durham, NhUsa 10,8836,763
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,8297,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -