Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hikone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hikone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hikone with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,0243,744
GhazniAfghanistan 6,0983,789
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,0046,838
General PicoArgentina 18,20711,314
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,62611,574
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,7539,789
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,2225,109
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4754,645
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,7584,200
GrazAustria 9,1315,674
GancaAzerbaijan 7,5404,685
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,4384,622
GomelBelarus 7,8904,903
GrodnoBelarus 8,1875,087
GaranhunsBrazil 16,99010,557
GoianiaBrazil 17,87511,108
GoiasBrazil 17,77111,043
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,18011,297
GrajauBrazil 16,72610,394
GuairaBrazil 18,41211,442
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,53410,275
GuaratingaBrazil 17,91111,130
GarouaCameroon 12,2417,607
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,5896,580
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7525,438
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,7914,841
Golden, BcCanada 8,0444,999
Goose, NfCanada 10,0346,235
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,1886,331
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,6994,784
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,8406,736
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,6496,617
GanzhouChina 2,2801,417
GuangzhouChina 2,5741,599
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,3018,265
GuayaquilEcuador 14,7779,183
GonderEthiopia 9,9876,206
GourdonFrance 10,0236,228
GrenobleFrance 9,7806,078
GeisenheimGermany 9,2605,754
GorlitzGermany 8,8295,486
GibraltarGibraltar 11,1346,919
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,5987,828
GeorgetownGuyana 15,0999,383
GoaIndia 6,5364,062
GuwahatiIndia 4,3532,705
GelaItaly 9,9906,208
GenoaItaly 9,6896,021
GhediItaly 9,5305,922
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5335,924
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6786,014
GrossetoItaly 9,7116,034
GrottaglieItaly 9,5245,918
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9306,171
GuidoniaItaly 9,6806,015
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,9478,667
GifuJapan 4931
GaoMali 12,6637,869
GuamMariana Islands 2,5711,598
GuadalajaraMexico 11,1796,947
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,3057,025
GuaymasMexico 10,0716,258
GaluutMongolia 3,2512,020
GemertNetherlands 9,2275,734
GisborneNew Zealand 9,2745,763
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,2745,763
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,8205,481
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,3925,836
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,3435,806
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,3025,780
GayaNiger 12,7967,951
GardermoenNorway 8,2825,146
GeiloNorway 8,3625,196
GdanskPoland 8,4055,223
GalatiRomania 8,5115,289
Gor’KijRussia 6,9564,323
GorznyjRussia 7,4544,632
GridinoRussia 6,9564,323
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,4665,882
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,83011,080
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,2136,347
GijonSpain 10,4386,487
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,0076,840
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,0656,254
GoteborgSweden 8,4455,248
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4455,248
GothenburgSweden 8,4465,248
GunnarnSweden 7,6714,767
GenevaSwitzerland 9,6676,007
GabesTunisia 10,5046,527
GafsaTunisia 10,5366,547
GiresunTurkey 8,1075,038
GoztepeTurkey 8,7465,435
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,8624,264
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,0444,377
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2175,727
GajvoronUkraine 8,2105,102
GeniceskUkraine 8,0364,994
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,1346,919
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,4223,369
Galva, IlUsa 10,2916,395
Galveston, TxUsa 11,0646,875
Geneva, NeUsa 9,8876,144
Genoa, NeUsa 9,8876,144
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,8395,492
Glenville, WvUsa 10,9266,790
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,7696,692
Golconda, NvUsa 8,7175,417
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,3947,080
Goodland, KsUsa 9,8096,095
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,7756,074
Grafton, NdUsa 9,3555,813
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,1746,944
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,8746,136
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4055,845
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,3476,430
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,2455,123
Gravette, ArUsa 10,4746,509
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,6245,359
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,0816,265
Greenfield, InUsa 10,5936,583
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,1346,919
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,2396,984
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,8716,755
Greenville, MsUsa 10,9696,816
Greenville, OhUsa 10,6396,611
Greenville, PaUsa 10,7616,687
Greenville, TxUsa 10,6576,623
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,2516,991
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,3207,034
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,3886,455
Groton, CtUsa 11,0566,871
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,0033,731
GuanareVenezuela 14,3858,939
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,5049,013
GuiriaVenezuela 14,5559,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -