Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hikone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hikone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hikone with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,5944,098
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,9306,792
HuamboAngola 13,5818,439
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0183,740
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,7605,444
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,7645,446
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,2973,913
Horta, FaialAzores 11,6637,248
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,4444,005
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9066,777
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,8826,762
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,5536,558
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,0346,235
Harrow, OnCanada 10,5416,550
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5134,669
Hope, BcCanada 7,8964,907
HaikouChina 3,0571,900
HailarChina 2,0571,278
HamiChina 3,7422,325
HetanChina 4,9813,095
HavanaCuba 12,3647,683
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4338,348
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4728,372
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,3268,281
HelwanEgypt 9,3345,800
HurguadaEgypt 9,3325,799
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,6985,405
HelsinkiFinland 7,7214,798
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6954,782
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,5296,543
HamburgGermany 8,8625,507
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8625,507
HannoverGermany 8,9735,576
HelgolandGermany 8,9075,535
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,2965,776
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4045,843
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,6185,355
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,8614,264
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,5114,046
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,6635,383
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,9993,728
HaifaIsrael 8,8605,505
HaboroJapan 1,112691
HachijojimaJapan 404251
HachinoheJapan 745463
HagiJapan 452281
HakodateJapan 826513
HamadaJapan 382238
HamamatsuJapan 14691
HiradoJapan 650404
HirooJapan 992617
HiroshimaJapan 358223
HitaJapan 534332
HitoyoshiJapan 611380
HunLibya 10,5106,531
HomboriMali 12,8527,986
HomalinMyanmar 4,1102,554
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,3322,692
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,4165,851
HighbankNew Zealand 9,4745,887
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,3625,817
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,6235,980
HororataNew Zealand 9,4825,892
HyderabadPakistan 6,4794,026
HuanucoPeru 15,6849,746
HelPoland 8,3795,207
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,476917
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4243,371
HatangaRussia 4,5162,806
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,8733,650
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,6729,739
HailSaudi Arabia 8,6605,382
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9145,539
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,5593,455
HaejuSouth Korea 989614
HyesanSouth Korea 979608
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,4804,027
HalaibSudan 9,4185,852
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,9626,191
HudeibaSudan 9,9546,186
HaparandaSweden 7,3794,585
HarnosandSweden 7,8334,867
HamaSyria 8,5815,332
HassakahSyria 8,1955,092
Hua HinThailand 4,4282,752
HakkariTurkey 7,9054,912
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2705,760
HersonUkraine 8,1515,065
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3085,163
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,9166,783
Hanover, NhUsa 10,7496,680
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,6296,605
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9636,813
Hart, MiUsa 10,2216,352
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,9396,797
Hartington, NeUsa 9,7926,085
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,4377,107
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4435,868
Hays, KsUsa 9,9966,212
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,4645,260
Hebron, NeUsa 9,9716,196
Helena, MtUsa 8,6495,374
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,6446,614
Henderson, NcUsa 11,3337,042
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,2516,992
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5875,958
Hernando, MsUsa 10,8626,750
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,3337,042
Highmore, SdUsa 9,5025,905
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,0546,869
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,5396,549
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,4526,495
Holly, CoUsa 9,8996,152
Homer, AkUsa 5,7143,551
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,4716,507
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,8096,717
Horton, KsUsa 10,1376,299
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4435,868
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,0536,868
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,2446,366
Houma, LaUsa 11,2857,013
Houston, TexasUsa 10,9736,819
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,9056,777
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,0496,866
Huron, SdUsa 9,5945,962
HanoiVietnam 3,3532,084
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,0382,509
HarareZimbabwe 12,4927,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -