Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hikone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hikone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hikone with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,0196,847
In SalahAlgeria 11,5367,169
InnsbruckAustria 9,3235,793
IbiriteBrazil 18,31811,383
IguatuBrazil 16,76810,420
IlheusBrazil 17,69110,993
ImperatrizBrazil 16,68610,369
IndaialBrazil 18,94911,775
IpameriBrazil 18,01511,194
IraiBrazil 18,74311,647
IreceBrazil 17,34210,777
ItaberabaBrazil 17,46610,854
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,13410,026
ItaitubaBrazil 16,34510,157
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,07511,232
ItaperunaBrazil 18,43911,458
ItapevaBrazil 18,66211,597
ItirucuBrazil 17,54910,905
ItuacuBrazil 17,61610,947
IvinhemaBrazil 18,26811,352
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6024,103
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,1155,664
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,4103,983
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,7895,461
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,7704,207
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,96110,540
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,8218,588
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,00110,565
ImbertDominican Republic 13,2728,247
IzobambaEcuador 14,7219,147
IsmailiaEgypt 9,2165,727
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,7737,937
IoanninaGreece 9,3755,825
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,3815,208
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1265,049
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9523,698
IranshahrIran 7,0684,392
IstranaItaly 9,4135,850
IidaJapan 14691
IizukaJapan 539335
IrakoJapan 10666
IriomotejimaJapan 1,7001,057
IrozakiJapan 249155
IshigakijimaJapan 1,6821,045
IshinomakiJapan 571355
IwamizawaJapan 1,003623
IzuharaJapan 646401
IrbidJordan 8,8125,476
IfraneMorocco 11,3777,070
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,6345,986
IlorinNigeria 12,9928,074
InchonNorth Korea 895556
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,8614,263
IslamabadPakistan 5,6913,537
IquitosPeru 15,3809,557
IloiloPhilippines 3,0621,903
IasiRomania 8,4225,234
IcaRussia 2,6961,675
IlirnejRussia 4,0882,540
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,9061,184
IrkutskRussia 3,1431,953
Ivdel’Russia 5,8953,663
IbizaSpain 10,5556,559
IspartaTurkey 8,8615,506
IstanbulTurkey 8,7465,435
IzmirTurkey 9,0485,623
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4885,275
IzmailUkraine 8,4675,261
Imperial, NeUsa 9,6596,003
Independence, KsUsa 10,3376,423
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,6856,640
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,6056,590
Indianola, IaUsa 10,1046,279
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,4775,889
Inverness, FlUsa 11,8217,346
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,0116,221
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,9496,183
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,7556,683
IsokaZambia 11,8867,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -