Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hikone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hikone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hikone with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,9613,704
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,8853,657
JuninArgentina 18,45011,465
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,53911,520
JacobinaBrazil 17,31610,760
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,56910,296
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,75310,411
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,04611,214
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,51211,504
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,2075,100
JiuquanChina 3,3422,077
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,4328,346
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3348,286
JimaniDominican Republic 13,3588,301
JoensuuFinland 7,3454,564
JokioinenFinland 7,7274,802
JyvskylFinland 7,5314,680
JakobshavnGreenland 8,3805,208
JulianehbGreenland 9,3395,804
JagdalpurIndia 5,5833,469
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,5433,444
JerusalemIsrael 8,9045,533
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,1678,182
JosNigeria 12,5537,800
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,8814,897
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,8704,891
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,3303,934
JhelumPakistan 5,6653,520
JiwaniPakistan 7,0844,402
JuliacaPeru 16,58810,308
JakutskRussia 3,0081,869
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,3314,555
JenisejskRussia 4,1082,553
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,272791
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,406873
JamestownSaint Helena 15,6749,740
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,2395,741
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,2545,751
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,2068,206
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,1096,903
JubaSudan 11,0106,842
JokkmokkSweden 7,4844,650
JönköpingSweden 8,3495,188
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3555,192
JendoubaTunisia 10,3636,439
JerbaTunisia 10,4646,503
JerseyUk 9,7646,067
JaltaUkraine 8,1815,084
Jackson, MsUsa 11,0816,886
Jackson, TnUsa 10,8546,745
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,6957,268
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,3986,462
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,8716,755
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6874,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -