Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hikone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hikone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hikone with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,9873,721
KandaharAfghanistan 6,4093,982
KhostAfghanistan 5,9743,712
KunduzAfghanistan 5,9293,685
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,84010,465
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5074,665
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2185,728
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,5334,681
KandiBenin 12,8968,013
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8804,896
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,8556,124
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,8546,123
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9884,964
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3275,796
Kingston, OnCanada 10,5746,571
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1203,803
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,1334,432
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,3815,829
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,5146,533
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2373,254
KashiChina 5,2463,260
KunmingChina 3,4032,115
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0618,116
KhargaEgypt 9,6966,025
KosseirEgypt 9,3555,814
KajaaniFinland 7,3334,557
KuopioFinland 7,4154,608
KuusamoFinland 7,1764,459
KarlsruheGermany 9,3235,793
KasselGermany 9,0815,643
KonstanzGermany 9,3965,839
KumasiGhana 13,5938,447
KalamataGreece 9,4925,899
KerkiraGreece 9,4385,865
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4835,893
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,6275,361
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1345,054
KankanGuinea 13,7798,563
KindiaGuinea 14,0218,713
KissidougouGuinea 13,9168,648
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,6714,146
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,5791,603
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,5801,603
KeszthelyHungary 9,0525,625
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,7705,449
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,8242,998
KotaIndia 5,8243,619
KozhikodeIndia 6,6174,112
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,2263,247
KermanIran 7,2314,493
KermanshahIran 7,8214,860
Khoram AbadIran 7,7814,835
KilkennyIreland 9,6255,981
KingstonJamaica 13,1498,171
KagoshimaJapan 671417
KanazawaJapan 15093
KaruizawaJapan 240149
KatsuuraJapan 370230
KawaguchikoJapan 230143
KitamiesashiJapan 1,201746
KobeJapan 11371
KochiJapan 312194
KofuJapan 214133
KumagayaJapan 299186
KumamotoJapan 579360
KumejimaJapan 1,341833
KureJapan 357222
KushiroJapan 1,107688
KutchanJapan 933580
KyotoJapan 5534
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5902,852
KitaleKenya 10,9596,810
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,0444,999
KufraLibya 10,3486,430
KaunasLithuania 8,1115,040
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1875,088
KybartaiLithuania 8,1815,084
KarongaMalawi 11,7627,309
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,7452,949
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,8622,400
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,0533,140
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,7552,955
KuantanMalaysia 4,8773,030
KuchingMalaysia 4,6142,867
KayesMali 13,5238,403
KeniebaMali 13,6628,490
KidalMali 12,3817,694
KitaMali 13,5408,414
KoutiaMali 13,3588,301
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,3512,703
KisinevMoldova 8,3495,188
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,0021,244
KhatgalMongolia 3,3442,078
KhovdMongolia 3,9092,429
KhujirtMongolia 3,0591,901
KhutagMongolia 3,1351,948
KenitraMorocco 11,3697,065
KalewaMyanmar 4,2502,641
KathaMyanmar 4,0172,496
KawthaungMyanmar 4,7332,941
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,5282,814
KengtungMyanmar 3,8802,411
KhamtiMyanmar 3,9842,476
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,1268,778
KathmanduNepal 4,8453,011
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,8774,273
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4415,866
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,1835,706
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3735,824
KarioiNew Zealand 9,2365,739
KawerauNew Zealand 9,1615,693
KopuaNew Zealand 9,3265,796
KanoNigeria 12,4077,710
KangnungNorth Korea 712443
KarasjokNorway 7,1094,418
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3485,187
KristiansandNorway 8,5685,324
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1645,073
KhasabOman 7,5094,666
KarachiPakistan 6,6374,125
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,6194,113
KhanpurPakistan 6,1183,802
KhuzdarPakistan 6,5154,048
KororPalau 3,1121,934
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7155,416
KlodzkoPoland 8,8025,469
KoszalinPoland 8,5355,304
KrakowPoland 8,6625,383
KalakanRussia 2,6631,655
KaliningradRussia 8,2855,148
KamenskoeRussia 3,6672,279
KandalaksaRussia 6,9894,343
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5044,042
KazanRussia 6,6644,141
KemRussia 7,0074,354
KerchRussia 7,9774,957
KhabarovskRussia 1,475917
KirenskRussia 3,2552,022
KirovRussia 6,5374,062
KljuciRussia 2,9851,855
KolpasevRussia 4,6262,875
KorfRussia 3,5042,178
KostromaRussia 7,0564,385
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,5292,814
KotlasRussia 6,6034,103
KrasnodarRussia 7,8154,857
KrasnojarskRussia 6,1163,800
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1263,807
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9852,476
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9313,686
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6774,149
KurganRussia 5,6843,532
KurskRussia 7,6264,739
KyraRussia 2,5291,572
KigaliRwanda 11,5937,204
KoldaSenegal 13,8628,614
KabalaSierra Leone 13,9898,693
KosiceSlovakia 8,6835,396
KimberleySouth Africa 13,6408,476
KimchaekSouth Korea 860534
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,4554,011
KadugliSudan 10,7606,686
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0636,253
KassalaSudan 9,8836,142
KhartoumSudan 10,2046,341
KostiSudan 10,3596,437
KalmarSweden 8,3395,182
KaresuandoSweden 7,2734,520
KarlstadSweden 8,2545,129
KristianstadSweden 8,4865,273
KamishliSyria 8,1275,050
KanchanaburiThailand 4,3592,709
Khlong YaiThailand 4,2532,643
Khon KaenThailand 3,9172,434
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,3162,682
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,0812,536
KairouanTunisia 10,3556,435
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,4135,228
KarsTurkey 7,7894,840
KastamonuTurkey 8,4015,221
KayseriTurkey 8,4475,249
KonyaTurkey 8,7065,410
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4984,038
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,5354,061
KinlossUk 9,0225,606
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7294,803
KievUkraine 8,0374,994
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8694,890
KirovogradUkraine 8,0575,007
KlepininoUkraine 8,1075,038
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9574,945
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3175,168
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0244,986
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,3996,462
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3985,218
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,2126,346
Keene, NhUsa 10,8526,743
Kenton, OhUsa 10,5916,581
Kenton, OkUsa 9,9176,163
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,2537,614
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5415,929
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4283,373
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,3046,403
Kinston, NcUsa 11,4317,103
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,3145,166
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,0806,885
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6793,529
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,1933,227
KabompoZambia 12,8657,994
KabweZambia 12,5297,786
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5237,782
KafirondaZambia 12,4497,736
KaomaZambia 12,8828,005
KasamaZambia 12,0287,474
KasempaZambia 12,7117,899
KawambwaZambia 12,1887,574
KaroiZimbabwe 12,5667,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -