Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hikone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hikone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hikone with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,2206,351
LuandaAngola 13,5548,422
LuenaAngola 13,1428,167
La PlataArgentina 18,72911,639
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,43910,837
La RiojaArgentina 17,75811,035
LaboulayeArgentina 18,22111,323
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,17710,674
Las LomitasArgentina 18,01811,196
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,6155,354
LavertonAustralia 8,1795,083
LearmonthAustralia 6,8084,231
LongreachAustralia 6,5834,091
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,5834,090
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,8044,850
Low HeadAustralia 8,5555,316
LinzAustria 9,0995,654
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7135,415
LerwickUk 8,7155,416
La PazBolivia 16,81910,452
LavrasBrazil 18,44911,464
LencoisBrazil 17,47910,861
LinharesBrazil 18,21311,318
LondrinaBrazil 18,51111,503
LomBulgaria 8,9215,544
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,3885,213
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,9026,153
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,1594,449
Langara, BcCanada 6,9414,313
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3855,832
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3885,213
London, OnCanada 10,5186,536
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,1475,063
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,4465,249
Lytton, BcCanada 7,8404,872
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,3837,695
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,38510,803
LanzhouChina 2,9091,808
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,2412,636
Las GaviotasColombia 14,7569,170
LimonCosta Rica 13,5118,396
LarnacaCyprus 8,8305,487
LimassolCyprus 8,8865,522
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4497,736
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5047,770
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7415,432
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4798,376
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3338,285
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4478,356
LuperonDominican Republic 13,2448,230
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,6299,091
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,9849,311
LuxorEgypt 9,5115,910
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,7207,905
Laucala BayFiji 7,4224,612
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5044,663
Le MansFrance 9,7856,080
LilleFrance 9,4245,856
LyonFrance 9,7706,071
LambarnGabon 13,2498,233
LastourvilleGabon 13,0488,108
LibrevilleGabon 13,2328,223
LeipzigGermany 8,9345,552
LindenbergGermany 8,7875,460
LamiaGreece 9,3305,798
LarissaGreece 9,2775,765
LemnosGreece 9,0875,647
LimnosGreece 9,0745,638
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9868,691
LabeGuinea 13,8688,618
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,3493,945
La CeibaHonduras 12,7487,922
La MesaHonduras 12,7027,893
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2833,283
LudhianaIndia 5,5553,452
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2166,348
LatinaItaly 9,7066,032
LatronicoItaly 9,6415,991
LecceItaly 9,5015,904
LodwarKenya 10,7656,689
Luang PrabangLaos 3,7462,328
LiepajaLatvia 8,1385,057
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1405,058
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3715,823
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2455,745
LabuanMalaysia 3,9682,466
LuqaMalta 10,0726,259
Le LamentinMartinique 14,1798,811
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3986,461
LashioMyanmar 3,9542,457
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4465,870
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4855,894
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,3465,808
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4715,885
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,3365,802
LincolnNew Zealand 9,5115,910
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,3765,827
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,3765,827
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,3765,827
LagosNigeria 13,2418,228
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3435,184
LillehammerNorway 8,2345,117
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6673,522
La VictoriaParaguay 18,02111,198
LimaPeru 15,7819,806
LegaspiPhilippines 2,7621,717
LisbonPortugal 11,0516,867
LeninbadRussia 5,7363,564
LevsiRussia 5,6173,491
LungiSierra Leone 14,1768,809
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2565,752
LanzaroteSpain 12,2057,584
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,4026,464
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5415,929
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5495,934
LatakiaSyria 8,6285,362
LampangThailand 4,0752,532
LoeiThailand 3,9392,447
Lop BuriThailand 4,2132,618
LomeTogo 13,4318,346
LeemingUk 9,2665,758
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7135,415
London, EnglandUk 9,4825,892
London-GatwickUk 9,5015,904
LynehamUk 9,5425,930
L’VovUkraine 8,4545,254
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2175,106
LozovajaUkraine 7,7794,834
LubnyUkraine 7,9174,920
LuckUkraine 8,3075,162
LuganskUkraine 7,6124,730
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,9916,209
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,2596,375
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,1586,934
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,0906,892
Lake City, FlUsa 11,6757,255
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,6576,623
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0375,616
Lamar, MoUsa 10,3646,440
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,7026,651
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,1086,281
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,1185,666
Langdon, NdUsa 9,2235,731
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4175,852
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,9086,778
Larned, KsUsa 10,0796,263
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,8386,114
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1785,703
Laurel, MdUsa 11,0786,884
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,2226,352
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,8836,763
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,8276,107
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,4186,474
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,2776,386
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,5855,956
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,8126,719
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,1566,932
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,0056,839
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,0536,868
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,3595,194
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,8106,717
Lexington, MoUsa 10,2776,386
Lexington, VaUsa 11,0976,896
Libby, MtUsa 8,3165,167
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,9696,195
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,0386,859
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,4715,886
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,7476,678
Llano, TxUsa 10,6556,621
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,6015,966
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,1205,667
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,0975,653
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0935,651
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,8486,119
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,3337,042
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,7746,695
Louisville, MsUsa 11,0806,885
Loup City, NeUsa 9,8116,096
Lowville, NyUsa 10,6566,622
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,2596,375
Luling, TxUsa 10,8516,743
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3775,827
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,1526,930
LivingstoneZambia 12,9678,058
LundaziZambia 11,9687,437
LusakaZambia 12,5867,821
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,5827,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -