Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hikone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hikone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hikone with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,9743,712
NeuquenArgentina 17,82211,075
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,46411,474
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,8864,900
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,9073,671
Nowra RanAustralia 7,9484,939
NuriootpaAustralia 7,7614,823
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,4277,722
NatitingouBenin 13,0758,125
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,56611,537
NgaoundereCameroon 12,3767,691
NkoundjaCameroon 12,7337,912
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6656,006
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,7574,820
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,3486,431
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,8346,111
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7944,222
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,4175,230
North Bay, OnCanada 10,2616,376
N’DjamenaChad 11,8977,393
NanchangChina 2,0521,275
NanjingChina 1,6531,027
NanningChina 3,0531,897
NicosiaCyprus 8,8375,491
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6685,386
NaguaDominican Republic 13,3458,293
NeybaDominican Republic 13,3658,305
NegeleEthiopia 10,2686,381
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,3244,551
NandiFiji 7,3244,551
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7034,787
NancyFrance 9,4515,873
NantesFrance 9,9336,172
NiceFrance 9,8386,114
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7465,435
NurembergGermany 9,1525,687
NurnbergGermany 9,1535,688
NaxosGreece 9,2645,757
NanortalikGreenland 9,4055,845
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,2905,773
NordGreenland 6,9254,303
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,9355,552
NzerekoreGuinea 13,9578,673
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,7423,568
New DelhiIndia 5,5413,443
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6806,015
NaganoJapan 234145
NagasakiJapan 652405
NagoJapan 1,246774
NagoyaJapan 6741
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,297806
NaraJapan 7446
NazeJapan 996619
NemuroJapan 1,202747
NiigataJapan 386240
NikkoJapan 335208
NobeokaJapan 518322
NairobiKenya 10,9526,806
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4444,626
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1923,226
NidaLithuania 8,2225,109
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,6736,632
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,1116,905
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,8267,349
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,9107,401
NaraMali 13,2168,212
NioroMali 13,3308,283
NemaMauritania 13,0808,128
NouakchottMauritania 13,3958,324
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,1484,442
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,3015,780
NelsonNew Zealand 9,3125,787
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,1335,676
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,3995,840
NandaimeNicaragua 13,1508,172
N’GuigmiNiger 11,8847,385
NiameyNiger 12,7527,924
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4344,619
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9944,346
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8304,244
NawabshahPakistan 6,4404,002
NokkundiPakistan 6,8064,230
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,61510,946
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,7661,719
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1383,814
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,2231,382
NikolaevRussia 8,1655,074
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,0181,254
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,1701,970
NizneangarskRussia 3,0471,894
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5782,223
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8493,635
NovgorodRussia 7,5094,666
NovosibirskRussia 4,5802,846
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,4544,011
No. 6Sudan 9,8556,124
NyalaSudan 11,0976,896
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,6852,290
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,1942,606
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,7342,942
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,9352,445
NarathiwatThailand 4,7582,957
NigdeTurkey 8,5535,315
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,9914,344
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9744,955
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,5486,555
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,5486,555
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,9146,782
Natchez, MsUsa 11,0726,881
Neosho, MoUsa 10,4506,494
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,9866,827
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,0256,851
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,7616,687
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,0116,221
New London, WiUsa 10,0626,253
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,2927,017
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,2797,009
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,8446,117
New YorkUsa 10,9896,828
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,0326,855
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,0166,845
Newark, NjUsa 11,0136,844
Newberry, MiUsa 10,0366,236
Newberry, ScUsa 11,3467,051
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,2796,388
Newnan, GaUsa 11,2927,017
Newport, TnUsa 11,1096,903
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,0163,117
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,3187,033
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,8366,113
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,0735,017
North Loup, NeUsa 9,7496,058
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,7246,043
Norton, KsUsa 9,8566,125
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,6286,605
NdolaZambia 12,4257,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -