Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hikone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hikone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hikone with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,9516,805
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,8467,361
OranArgentina 17,61510,946
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7124,171
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9814,338
OstendeBelgium 9,3725,824
ObidosBrazil 16,11210,012
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,1028,142
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,4966,522
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,4986,523
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,39110,807
OdenseDenmark 8,6995,405
OtavaloEcuador 14,6889,127
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,8254,863
OuluFinland 7,3874,590
OroomiehIran 7,8024,848
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9506,183
OdienneIvory Coast 13,7528,546
ObihiroJapan 1,040646
OfunatoJapan 642399
OitaJapan 482300
OkayamaJapan 223138
OkinoerabuJapan 1,128701
OmaezakiJapan 194121
OmuJapan 1,182735
OnahamaJapan 458284
OsakaJapan 9458
OshimaJapan 290180
OtaruJapan 970603
OwaseJapan 13584
OuarzazateMorocco 11,7067,274
OujoaMorocco 11,0976,896
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,0384,373
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,2995,779
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,5005,903
OphirNew Zealand 9,5495,934
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,1875,709
OtautauNew Zealand 9,5995,965
OcotalNicaragua 12,9588,052
OrlandNorway 8,0545,005
OsloNorway 8,3175,168
OhotskRussia 2,7261,694
OkhotskRussia 2,7261,694
OlekminskRussia 3,0151,874
OlenekRussia 3,9812,474
OmskRussia 5,1853,222
OnegaRussia 6,9064,291
OrenburgRussia 6,4424,003
OymyakonRussia 3,1481,956
OviedoSpain 10,4676,504
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9204,922
Orkney IslandsUk 8,8795,517
OdessaUkraine 8,2775,143
OvrucUkraine 8,0825,022
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,0506,866
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,8046,092
Oakland, MdUsa 10,9976,834
Oakley, IdUsa 8,8465,497
Oconto, WiUsa 10,0576,249
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,5516,556
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,3796,450
Olathe, KsUsa 10,2226,352
Olivia, MnUsa 9,7256,043
Olympia, WaUsa 7,9514,941
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,9776,200
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,9656,192
Oolitic, InUsa 10,6386,610
Orlando, FlUsa 11,9097,401
Orono, MeUsa 10,7346,670
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,1056,279
Oswego, NyUsa 10,6536,620
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,3586,436
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,2226,352
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,7466,678
Owosso, MiUsa 10,3956,459
Ozark, ArUsa 10,6236,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -