Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hikone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hikone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hikone with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,8474,876
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,0993,169
ParanaArgentina 18,41911,446
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,61511,568
PehuajoArgentina 18,37511,419
PergaminoArgentina 18,47011,477
PigeArgentina 18,33211,392
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,10911,253
PosadasArgentina 18,56211,534
PresidenciaArgentina 18,16611,289
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,59810,936
Punta IndioArgentina 18,78911,676
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7664,826
Port HedlandAustralia 6,4614,015
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,6847,260
ParakouBenin 13,0678,120
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,05510,598
ParacatuBrazil 17,98411,175
ParanaBrazil 17,45510,847
ParanaguaBrazil 18,83811,706
ParanaibaBrazil 18,13611,270
ParintinsBrazil 16,14610,034
ParnaibaBrazil 16,43010,210
Passo FundoBrazil 18,88611,736
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,14111,273
PaulistanaBrazil 16,98510,555
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,08310,616
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,85811,097
PeixeBrazil 17,38810,805
PetrolinaBrazil 17,11710,637
PicosBrazil 16,87010,483
PiraiBrazil 18,60911,564
PirenopolisBrazil 17,79411,057
PompeuBrazil 18,22511,325
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,18511,301
Porto De MozBrazil 16,18410,057
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,79211,677
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,42510,207
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,10511,872
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,24110,714
PosseBrazil 17,64610,965
PlevenBulgaria 8,8665,510
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9465,559
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,1172,558
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7124,792
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,8754,894
Penticton, BcCanada 8,0054,974
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,3776,448
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,5096,530
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3625,818
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,6874,777
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,6766,634
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,4614,636
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1365,677
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,5145,290
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5654,701
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0954,409
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8215,481
ParronChile 17,56210,913
Puerto AysenChile 17,33510,772
Puerto MonttChile 17,38110,800
Punta ArenasChile 17,12210,640
PingbianChina 2,1711,349
PeralesColombia 14,5179,021
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,7809,184
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,3898,320
PragueCzech Republic 8,9475,560
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,3948,323
PimentelDominican Republic 13,3548,298
PoloDominican Republic 13,4108,333
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,2758,249
PichilingueEcuador 14,7199,146
PortoviejoEcuador 14,6419,098
PuyoEcuador 14,8619,235
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1715,699
ParisFrance 9,6135,974
PerpignanFrance 10,1346,297
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,4337,105
Port-GentilGabon 13,3728,310
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,9328,657
PotsdamGermany 8,8235,483
PatrasGreece 9,4235,856
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4604,636
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,4155,850
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9878,692
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,3308,284
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,9928,073
PecsHungary 9,0545,626
PambanIndia 6,4364,000
PuneIndia 6,3563,950
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,4833,407
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,8142,992
PadovaItaly 9,4475,871
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4305,860
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9616,190
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9686,195
PantelleriaItaly 10,1486,306
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5805,953
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0576,249
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,6035,967
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5625,942
PiacenzaItaly 9,6025,967
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6696,008
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5055,906
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7556,062
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6105,972
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7246,042
PrizziItaly 9,9866,205
PakseLaos 3,7722,344
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,9673,087
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3156,410
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3266,416
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,8652,402
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2715,761
PatheinMyanmar 4,5832,848
PutaoMyanmar 3,7682,341
PyiMyanmar 4,4172,745
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,9624,326
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,0445,620
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,3225,793
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,3215,792
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,3495,810
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,9155,540
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,1475,684
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,1068,144
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,0938,136
PohangNorth Korea 626389
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,016631
PadidanPakistan 6,4313,996
PanjgurPakistan 6,7824,214
ParachinarPakistan 5,9413,692
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,9244,303
PeshawarPakistan 5,8053,608
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,1033,171
PilarParaguay 18,34711,401
PiscoPeru 15,9829,931
PiuraPeru 14,9749,305
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,42410,206
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,3482,080
PoznanPoland 8,6395,368
PrzemyslPoland 8,5215,295
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8206,723
PortalegrePortugal 10,9246,788
Porto Portugal 10,7926,706
PavelecRussia 7,3364,558
PecoraRussia 5,9963,726
PermRussia 6,1873,845
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,6411,641
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1834,463
PjatigorskRussia 7,6024,724
PoronajskRussia 1,6481,024
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8254,863
Providenja BayRussia 4,6512,890
PskovRussia 7,6954,782
PodorSenegal 13,4908,383
PopradSlovakia 8,7135,414
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,8058,578
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,1898,196
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,4256,478
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,4644,017
Port SudanSudan 9,5435,930
ParamariboSuriname 15,2899,501
PiteňSweden 7,5114,668
PalmyraSyria 8,4995,281
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7626,066
PhetchabunThailand 4,0562,521
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,1062,551
PhraeThailand 4,0282,503
PhuketThailand 4,9073,049
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,8933,041
Prachin BuriThailand 4,2062,613
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,4952,793
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,5879,064
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7306,046
PoltavaUkraine 7,8484,877
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,80811,687
PradoUruguay 18,88211,733
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,99311,802
Palestine, IlUsa 10,5896,580
Pana, IlUsa 10,4996,525
Paoli, InUsa 10,6866,640
Paris, IlUsa 10,4976,523
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5425,930
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,3427,048
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2845,769
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,4596,499
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,3466,429
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,0826,265
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,2895,151
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,4087,089
Peoria, IlUsa 10,3546,434
Perry, OkUsa 10,3636,440
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0566,870
Philo, OhUsa 10,7746,695
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5885,958
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4815,892
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,8046,714
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5855,956
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,7266,044
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7996,711
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,9896,828
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,0046,838
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,7036,651
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8715,512
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5855,956
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,3586,436
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,9686,815
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,8844,899
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,0566,871
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,9536,806
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,8844,899
Portage, WiUsa 10,0866,268
Portland, MaineUsa 10,8366,734
Portland, OregonUsa 8,0525,004
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,0696,257
Prescott, ArUsa 10,7676,691
Priest River, IdUsa 8,2485,126
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,2166,970
Princeton, InUsa 10,6806,636
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,0006,835
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,7236,042
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,8369,219
PetaukeZambia 12,2617,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -