Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hikone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hikone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hikone with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,3573,950
TiranaAlbania 9,3165,789
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,7377,293
TebessaAlgeria 10,4936,520
TimimounAlgeria 11,4857,137
TindoufAlgeria 12,0807,507
TouggourtAlgeria 10,8136,720
TrelewArgentina 17,97211,168
TucumanArgentina 17,77311,045
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,1113,797
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,1093,796
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,1383,193
TibooburraAustralia 7,2214,487
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,1643,830
TshaneBotswana 13,6628,490
TaguatingaBrazil 17,45710,848
TarauacaBrazil 15,9379,903
TauaBrazil 16,74210,404
TefeBrazil 15,8639,857
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,06511,226
TeresinaBrazil 16,65610,351
TiriosBrazil 15,6569,729
TorresBrazil 19,14811,899
TracuateuaBrazil 16,19910,066
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,22711,326
TriunfoBrazil 16,91210,509
TucuruiBrazil 16,45310,224
TuriacuBrazil 16,28010,116
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,6874,777
Terrace, BcCanada 7,1964,472
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7184,174
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,6735,390
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7384,808
Thompson, MbCanada 8,6685,387
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,6776,013
Timmins, OnCanada 9,9756,199
Tofino, BcCanada 7,6474,752
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,5296,543
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,5156,534
Trenton, OnCanada 10,5516,556
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1635,694
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,7456,677
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,43310,833
TaiyuanChina 2,1271,322
TaoyuanChina 1,8351,140
TengchongChina 3,7752,346
TønderDenmark 8,8035,470
TylstrupDenmark 8,5725,327
TystofteDenmark 8,6715,388
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3828,316
TahrirEgypt 9,3305,798
TantaEgypt 9,2975,778
TallinEstonia 7,7724,829
TartuEstonia 7,7584,821
TampereFinland 7,6734,768
TurkuFinland 7,8014,848
ToulonFrance 9,9516,184
ToulouseFrance 10,1256,292
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,9426,178
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1726,321
TchibanGabon 13,3368,287
TbilisiGeorgia 7,5914,717
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3405,804
TamaleGhana 13,3128,272
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1775,703
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4335,862
TimehriGuyana 15,1289,401
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,8727,999
TelaHonduras 12,7097,898
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,6904,157
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,6904,157
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,2063,235
TabrizIran 7,6844,775
TeheranIran 7,4174,609
Tel AvivIsrael 8,9205,543
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5375,927
TarvisioItaly 9,2695,760
TermoliItaly 9,5505,934
TorinoItaly 9,6936,023
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,6836,017
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,0276,231
TrevicoItaly 9,6125,973
TrevisoItaly 9,4125,849
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3265,795
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,6936,024
TabouIvory Coast 14,1938,820
TadotsuJapan 253157
TakadaJapan 271169
TakamatsuJapan 227141
TakayamaJapan 13483
TanegashimaJapan 705438
TatenoJapan 361225
TateyamaJapan 331206
TokushimaJapan 204127
TokyoJapan 322200
TomakomaiJapan 936582
TottoriJapan 184114
ToyamaJapan 181113
ToyookaJapan 13382
TsuJapan 6541
TsurugaJapan 4528
TsuyamaJapan 204127
TurgayKazakhstan 5,9333,687
TripoliLebanon 8,6945,403
TobrukLibya 9,7446,055
TripoliLibya 10,4136,471
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1125,041
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,8826,762
TolanaroMadagascar 11,5217,159
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,6977,268
ThyoloMalawi 12,0207,469
TawauMalaysia 3,9312,443
TessalitMali 12,2507,613
TimbuktuMali 12,8097,960
TombMali 12,8127,962
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,1278,157
TacubayaMexico 11,5857,199
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,4547,118
TarialanMongolia 3,1901,982
TosontsengelMongolia 3,4352,135
TsetserlegMongolia 3,1681,969
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,8091,745
TangierMorocco 11,2006,960
TarfayaMorocco 12,2817,631
TazaMorocco 11,2536,993
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,1372,571
TaungooMyanmar 4,3002,672
ThandweMyanmar 4,5142,805
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,1114,419
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,6525,998
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,0195,605
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,6195,977
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,3865,833
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,1685,697
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,1875,709
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,0975,653
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,5145,912
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,0635,632
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,0235,607
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,1125,662
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,1595,691
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,1725,699
TemukaNew Zealand 9,5245,918
TimaruNew Zealand 9,5275,920
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,3465,808
TahouaNiger 12,4167,715
TillaberyNiger 12,7417,917
TaejonNorth Korea 809503
TromsoNorway 7,3064,540
TrondheimNorway 8,0485,001
ThumraitOman 8,1955,092
TacnaPeru 16,77610,425
TarapotoPeru 15,3979,568
TrujilloPeru 15,3209,520
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,9041,805
TorunPoland 8,5055,285
TimisoaraRomania 8,8985,529
TambovRussia 7,2624,513
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,0933,786
TaraRussia 5,1203,182
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0293,125
TermezRussia 6,0393,753
TernejRussia 1,082672
TobolskRussia 5,4833,407
TomskRussia 4,4772,782
Tot’MaRussia 6,8524,258
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,0833,780
TuapseRussia 7,8744,893
TuraRussia 4,0262,502
TurukhanskRussia 4,6082,864
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,1385,678
TortosaSpain 10,4226,476
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,3033,917
TokerSudan 9,5745,949
TartousSyria 8,6615,382
TaipeiTaiwan 1,8141,127
TaboraTanzania 11,5507,177
TakThailand 4,1972,608
TrangThailand 4,8403,007
TabligboTogo 13,3788,313
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,19910,687
TunisTunisia 10,2496,369
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,0694,392
TireeUk 9,2345,738
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,1955,714
TernopilUkraine 8,3775,206
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,01211,814
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,3467,050
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,7623,581
Talladega, AlUsa 11,2416,985
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,5667,187
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,8917,389
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,3637,061
Taunton, MaUsa 10,9936,831
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,0826,265
Temple, TxUsa 10,7536,682
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,2626,998
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,2256,975
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,6166,597
Toledo, IaUsa 10,0696,257
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,5436,552
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0595,629
Topeka, KsUsa 10,1816,327
Towanda, PaUsa 10,8246,726
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,8556,124
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,1186,909
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,7506,059
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,4116,470
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,1386,922
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,6926,023
TashkentUzbekistan 5,7353,564
TumeremoVenezuela 14,9309,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -