Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hikone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hikone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hikone with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,14110,651
UaupesBrazil 15,3949,566
UbatubaBrazil 18,69411,617
UberabaBrazil 18,24111,335
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9234,923
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2132,618
UpernavikGreenland 7,9614,947
UummannaqGreenland 8,2165,105
UdineItaly 9,3235,793
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9216,165
UenoJapan 5736
UnzendakeJapan 619385
UrakawaJapan 953592
UshibukaJapan 669416
UtsunomiyaJapan 356221
UwajimaJapan 408254
UkmergeLithuania 8,0384,995
UtenaLithuania 7,9794,959
UlaangomMongolia 3,8922,419
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,7941,736
UlgiiMongolia 4,0372,509
UliastaiMongolia 3,5142,184
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9082,429
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,5061,557
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 538334
UfaRussia 6,2993,914
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3503,325
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,9201,815
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,0821,915
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,9261,818
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2143,862
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,0671,906
Ust-MajaRussia 2,7951,737
Ust-OlojRussia 3,7872,353
Umm BeninSudan 10,2556,372
UmeňSweden 7,6564,758
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,8342,382
Udon ThaniThailand 3,8532,394
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,0662,527
UrfaTurkey 8,3065,161
UsakTurkey 8,8795,517
Uman’Ukraine 8,1605,071
UzgorodUkraine 8,6325,364
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,8806,761
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,6356,609
Urbana, IlUsa 10,4976,523
Urbana, OhUsa 10,6866,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -