Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hikone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hikone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hikone with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,4005,842
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,00511,189
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,05911,222
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,03011,204
ViennaAustria 8,9845,583
VitebskBelarus 7,7554,819
VassourasBrazil 18,58311,548
VicosaBrazil 18,39711,432
VitoriaBrazil 18,31811,383
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,73711,022
VarnaBulgaria 8,6695,387
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,1526,309
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8034,849
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,1665,074
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,2435,122
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,8194,859
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,8154,856
ValdiviaChile 17,38010,800
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,47910,862
VallenarChile 17,43510,835
ValparaisoChile 17,49410,871
VanguardiaColombia 14,6359,095
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,6329,714
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,5255,297
VestervigDenmark 8,6725,389
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,4018,328
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,3628,304
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,2388,226
VilsandiEstonia 7,9674,951
VaasaFinland 7,6514,754
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,8475,498
VeravalIndia 6,5414,064
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,5473,447
ValentiaIreland 9,7846,080
VeniceItaly 9,4155,850
VeronaItaly 9,5025,905
VicenzaItaly 9,4535,874
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,7026,029
ViterboItaly 9,6826,016
VolterraItaly 9,6686,008
VientianeLaos 3,8342,383
VarenaLithuania 8,1175,044
VilniusLithuania 8,0635,011
VeracruzMexico 11,8257,348
VlissingenNetherlands 9,3265,795
VaernesNorway 8,0284,988
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,2205,108
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8744,271
VillarricaParaguay 18,40611,438
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6715,388
VanavaraRussia 3,6892,292
VasileviciRussia 7,9634,948
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6694,766
VerhojanskRussia 3,5952,234
ViljujskRussia 3,3232,065
VitimRussia 3,1881,981
Vize IslandRussia 5,5503,449
VladivostokRussia 948589
VolgogradRussia 7,2634,513
VologdaRussia 7,0284,367
VoronezRussia 7,4474,627
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,7592,957
VytegraRussia 7,1194,424
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,4745,887
ValenciaSpain 10,5916,581
ValladolidSpain 10,5846,577
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,6856,640
VisbySweden 8,1755,080
VanTurkey 7,8854,900
ValleyUk 9,4705,884
VinnitsaUkraine 8,2275,113
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,5435,309
Valdez, AkUsa 5,9743,712
Valentine, NeUsa 9,5925,961
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,0465,000
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,7976,088
Vevay, InUsa 10,7536,682
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,0336,856
Victoria, TxUsa 10,9676,815
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,9926,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -