Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hikone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hikone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hikone with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,7014,785
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,4904,655
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,4844,651
YaoundeCameroon 12,8077,959
YokoCameroon 12,6097,835
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,9336,794
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4744,645
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,8215,481
YanjiChina 1,025637
YichangChina 2,3751,476
YinchuanChina 2,6841,668
YiningChina 4,7132,928
YariguiesColombia 14,3578,921
YamasaDominican Republic 13,3988,325
YasicaDominican Republic 13,2878,257
YazdIran 7,3714,581
YakushimaJapan 753468
YamagataJapan 493306
YamaguchiJapan 455283
YokkaichiJapan 4830
YokohamaJapan 310192
YonagoJapan 265164
YonagunijimaJapan 1,7491,087
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,8731,785
YeMyanmar 4,4152,743
YolaNigeria 12,3227,657
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 777483
YurimaguasPeru 15,3649,547
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9533,699
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,407875
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6644,141
Yakima, WaUsa 8,1265,050
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,3713,959
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8425,495
York, PaUsa 10,9796,822
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,7086,654
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4595,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -