Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hikone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hikone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hikone with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,7764,211
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,2445,745
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,4674,640
Ze DocaBrazil 16,50110,254
ZhengzhouChina 2,0551,277
ZhijiangChina 2,6581,652
ZagrebCroatia 9,1945,713
ZugspitzeGermany 9,3285,797
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,5165,913
ZahedanIran 6,9364,310
ZanjanIran 7,5894,716
ZacatecasMexico 11,0716,880
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,2791,416
ZinderNiger 12,2347,603
ZhobPakistan 6,1023,792
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,4702,156
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,4722,157
ZamoscPoland 8,4345,241
Zielona GoraPoland 8,7415,432
ZigalovoRussia 3,2202,001
ZiganskRussia 3,5992,236
ZyryankaRussia 3,5222,188
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,4156,472
ZurichSwitzerland 9,4525,874
ZanzibarTanzania 11,0436,862
ZonguldakTurkey 8,5315,301
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,9254,925
ZitomirUkraine 8,1545,067
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,0164,981
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,9664,950
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,2495,748
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,8946,148
ZambeziZambia 12,9598,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -