Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hikone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hikone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hikone with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,2206,972
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,7356,671
EsquelArgentina 17,51610,885
EzeizaArgentina 18,67011,602
East SaleAustralia 8,2385,119
Esperance (po)Australia 7,8284,865
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8284,864
EssendonAustralia 8,1675,075
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,62811,576
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,04311,833
EspinosaBrazil 17,75511,033
Earlton, OnCanada 10,1476,306
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,1005,033
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,0835,023
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,0865,025
Edson, AbCanada 7,9284,927
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,4024,600
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,1205,046
Estevan, SkCanada 8,9565,565
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,1994,474
Eureka, NtCanada 6,9374,311
ErlianChina 2,2691,410
El CaranoColombia 14,3078,891
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4955,279
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,3358,286
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,4438,354
El ArishEgypt 9,0625,631
El TorEgypt 9,2665,758
ErfurtGermany 9,0365,615
EssenGermany 9,1835,707
EsfahanIran 7,5524,693
EilatIsrael 9,0765,640
EsashiJapan 807501
EldoretKenya 10,9676,815
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,2021,990
EssaouiraMorocco 11,7847,323
EeldeNetherlands 9,0535,625
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,2695,760
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,4795,890
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,0018,079
EnuguNigeria 12,9258,032
EncarnacionParaguay 18,56211,534
EvoraPortugal 11,0146,844
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,452903
EkimcanRussia 1,9971,241
Elat’MaRussia 7,1324,432
ElistaRussia 7,4054,602
ErbogacenRussia 3,5082,180
EssejRussia 4,2472,639
Ed DueimSudan 10,3316,420
El FasherSudan 10,9496,804
El GeneinaSudan 11,1976,958
El ObeidSudan 10,5676,566
El ShowakSudan 10,0066,218
En NahudSudan 10,7526,682
EdirneTurkey 8,8645,508
ErzincanTurkey 8,0985,032
ErzurumTurkey 7,9634,948
EskisehirTurkey 8,7255,422
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,1164,422
EntebbeUganda 11,2526,992
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,1715,699
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,2295,735
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,3036,402
Eastman, GaUsa 11,4877,138
Eastport, MeUsa 10,7966,709
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,1295,673
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,1956,335
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,1006,276
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,9736,819
Elko, NvUsa 8,8085,473
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,0546,248
Elmira, NyUsa 10,7686,691
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,9775,579
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,6316,606
Erie, PaUsa 10,6496,617
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,1676,318
Eugene, OrUsa 8,1015,034
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,5176,535
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,2375,118
Eureka, SdUsa 9,3675,821
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0925,650
Evansville, InUsa 10,6986,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -