Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hikone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hikone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hikone with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,9184,920
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,7114,171
WilliamtownAustralia 7,7424,811
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,9143,675
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0854,402
WoomeraAustralia 7,3874,590
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7053,545
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,9566,186
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,5076,529
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9214,301
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,5764,086
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,3546,434
Windsor, OnCanada 10,5156,534
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,1835,707
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,6965,404
WillemstadCuraçao 14,1068,766
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,6654,142
WajimaJapan 242151
WakamatsuJapan 410255
WakayamaJapan 15295
WakkanaiJapan 1,217756
WajirKenya 10,4546,496
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,2768,872
WindhoekNamibia 14,0188,711
WaihiNew Zealand 9,0535,626
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,2465,746
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,1835,706
WaimateNew Zealand 9,5615,942
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,2065,721
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,3835,831
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,3915,836
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,1685,697
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,2435,744
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,7835,458
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,3315,799
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,1825,706
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,1945,713
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,2785,766
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,3255,795
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,9915,587
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,3745,825
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,2585,753
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,3765,826
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,3795,828
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,2905,773
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9845,583
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,0595,629
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,9385,554
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,5005,903
WintonNew Zealand 9,6075,970
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,9285,548
WarsawPoland 8,4495,250
WroclawPoland 8,7365,429
WonsanSouth Korea 892555
Wad MedaniSudan 10,2056,342
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,8816,140
WauSudan 11,1336,918
WaddingtonUk 9,3325,799
Waco, TxUsa 10,7176,660
Wake IslandUsa 3,4732,158
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,9386,176
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,8596,126
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,2236,974
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,2995,157
Walnut, IlUsa 10,2196,350
Warren, OhUsa 10,7206,662
Warren, PaUsa 10,7046,651
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,4366,485
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,0916,892
Washington, IaUsa 10,2086,343
Washington, InUsa 10,6386,610
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,9356,795
Watertown, NyUsa 10,6176,598
Watertown, SdUsa 9,6065,970
Watertown, WiUsa 10,1776,324
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,5336,545
Waverly, OhUsa 10,8256,727
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,5947,204
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,1706,941
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,9536,806
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,5866,578
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,5656,565
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,8166,721
West Chester, PaUsa 11,0176,846
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,1387,543
West Point, GaUsa 11,2927,017
West Point, NyUsa 10,9896,828
White Hall, IlUsa 10,4886,517
Whitestown, InUsa 10,5936,583
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,4436,490
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,1996,338
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,1335,054
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,8936,769
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,2767,007
Williamson, WvUsa 10,9656,814
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,8586,747
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,0025,594
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,0176,846
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,0666,876
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,5087,151
Windsor, IlUsa 10,5396,549
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,9196,785
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,8566,125
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,6695,387
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,5855,956
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,3947,080
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5625,942
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,2987,020
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,0296,854
Wooster, OhUsa 10,6996,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -