Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hikone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hikone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hikone with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,30111,373
ReconquistaArgentina 18,37211,417
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,12011,260
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,29310,746
RivadaviaArgentina 17,79811,060
RosarioArgentina 18,42811,451
RichmondAustralia 7,8074,851
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6924,159
RecifeBrazil 16,85710,475
RemansoBrazil 17,15910,663
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,29410,125
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,64011,583
Rio NegroBrazil 18,84311,709
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,95911,160
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1595,070
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2435,744
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,7755,453
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7745,452
Resolute, NtCanada 7,2304,493
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9964,969
Roberval, QcCanada 10,2796,387
RuoqiangChina 4,2322,630
Rafael NunezColombia 13,9338,658
RandersDenmark 8,6285,361
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,3208,277
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,3088,270
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,8168,586
RumipambaEcuador 14,7749,180
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,0875,647
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2235,731
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2475,746
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,4669,611
RostockGermany 8,7255,422
RhodesGreece 9,1265,671
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4585,256
ReykhólarIceland 8,6615,382
ReykjavíkIceland 8,7965,466
RamsarIran 7,4064,602
RashtIran 7,4674,640
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6215,979
RadicofaniItaly 9,6606,003
Resia PassItaly 9,4065,845
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5215,917
RivoltoItaly 9,3405,804
Rolle PassItaly 9,3805,829
RomeItaly 9,6966,025
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7246,042
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3295,797
RumoiJapan 1,068664
RigaLatvia 7,9664,950
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1115,040
RodriguesMauritius 9,8016,090
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,3982,112
RabatMorocco 11,4017,084
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,4612,772
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5218,402
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,3195,791
RangioraNew Zealand 9,4815,891
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,3385,803
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,9365,553
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,1345,676
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,1455,683
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,5735,949
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,0665,633
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,2195,729
RivasNicaragua 13,1958,199
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,3233,929
RebolyRussia 7,2284,492
Rostov On DonRussia 7,6474,752
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,4135,228
RagaSudan 11,2817,010
RashadSudan 10,5866,578
RenkSudan 10,4446,490
RumbekSudan 11,0486,865
RanongThailand 4,7292,939
Roi EtThailand 3,8742,407
RizeTurkey 7,9484,939
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,3283,932
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2935,153
RomnyUkraine 7,8454,875
RovnoUkraine 8,2795,145
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,5684,703
RochaUruguay 19,04911,837
Racine, WiUsa 10,2586,375
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,3127,030
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,3475,809
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,3455,807
Reading, PaUsa 10,9866,827
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,4125,227
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,9125,538
Redding, CaUsa 8,3865,211
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1915,711
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,6255,360
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,4536,496
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,2136,968
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,2136,968
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,1206,910
Rochester, MnUsa 9,9266,168
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,6456,615
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,8276,107
Rockford, IlUsa 10,2446,366
Rockville, InUsa 10,5466,553
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,9656,193
Rome, GaUsa 11,1996,959
Roseau, MnUsa 9,3195,791
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,1835,085
Roswell, NmUsa 10,1106,282
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,1166,908
Rushville, IlUsa 10,3486,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -