Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hikone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hikone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hikone with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,7793,591
FarahAfghanistan 6,6834,153
FormosaArgentina 18,30611,375
ForrestAustralia 7,4004,598
FrancistownBotswana 13,0078,083
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,33110,148
FloraniaBrazil 16,69610,375
FlorestaBrazil 17,00210,565
FlorianoBrazil 16,84410,467
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,04611,835
FormosaBrazil 17,79111,056
FortalezaBrazil 16,47110,236
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,51711,507
FrancaBrazil 18,33911,396
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,5755,329
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,8594,884
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,9974,969
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2994,536
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,3265,174
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2114,481
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7384,808
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,5384,684
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,6504,754
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,6966,647
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,7076,654
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7895,461
FayaChad 11,1286,915
FamagustaCyprus 8,7915,463
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7815,456
FarafraEgypt 9,7856,080
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,0328,098
FichtelbergGermany 8,9865,584
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2175,727
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2555,751
FrederikshbGreenland 9,1845,707
FaranahGuinea 13,8998,637
FalconaraItaly 9,5135,912
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,6155,975
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,5605,941
FonniItaly 10,0316,233
FrontoneItaly 9,5565,938
FrosinoneItaly 9,6766,013
FukauraJapan 679422
FukueJapan 741460
FukuiJapan 8754
FukuokaJapan 570354
FukushimaJapan 468291
FukuyamaJapan 288179
FushikiJapan 184114
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,2753,278
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,2897,015
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,5217,159
FunchalMadeira 11,9627,433
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,1758,808
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,3277,039
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2925,153
FaroPortugal 11,1686,940
FerganaRussia 5,5673,459
FreetownSierra Leone 14,1768,809
FalunSweden 8,0715,016
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,3725,824
FeodosijaUkraine 8,0675,013
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,8493,635
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,0056,217
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,2086,343
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,8446,117
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,4575,877
Farmington, MeUsa 10,7066,653
Farmington, MnUsa 9,8076,094
Farmington, MoUsa 10,5786,573
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,4935,899
Fayette, IaUsa 10,0326,234
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,5376,548
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,3887,076
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,7267,287
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,6907,264
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,1695,698
Findlay, OhUsa 10,6026,588
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4865,894
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,4166,473
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,1326,296
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,5095,909
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,9316,171
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,6125,973
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,0507,488
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,3086,406
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,5736,570
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,5376,548
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,6216,600
Framingham, MaUsa 10,9426,799
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,8266,728
Franklin, LaUsa 11,1746,944
Franklin, PaUsa 10,7616,687
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,1776,945
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,8095,474
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,4715,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -