Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hikone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hikone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hikone with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,1963,851
ShkoderAlbania 9,2745,763
SkikdaAlgeria 10,4376,486
SaltaArgentina 17,63210,957
San AntonioArgentina 18,05411,219
San LuisArgentina 17,93211,143
San RafaelArgentina 17,77311,044
Santa RosaArgentina 18,16611,289
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,90211,124
SarmientoArgentina 17,59510,934
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,8524,880
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,8444,874
SalzburgAustria 9,1955,714
SakiAzerbaijan 7,4524,631
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,4014,599
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,3724,581
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,6067,212
SaveBenin 13,1878,194
Santa CruzBolivia 17,28410,740
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2055,720
SalvadorBrazil 17,48510,865
Santa MariaBrazil 18,89611,742
SantaremBrazil 16,19110,061
SantosBrazil 18,73011,639
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,48711,488
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,72110,391
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,79310,435
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,04411,834
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,70711,625
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,54511,524
Sao LuisBrazil 16,37410,175
Sao MateusBrazil 18,13211,268
São PauloBrazil 18,67711,606
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,43811,457
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,16310,044
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,23310,709
SerrinhaBrazil 17,34210,777
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,25711,345
SobralBrazil 16,48710,245
SoureBrazil 16,14010,030
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,31710,761
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,11411,878
SurubimBrazil 16,85610,474
SadovoBulgaria 8,9365,553
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0835,645
SofiaBulgaria 8,9975,591
SiemreapCambodia 4,0552,520
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,0566,870
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5305,301
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,7816,700
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,0614,388
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,0414,997
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,5646,564
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5395,306
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,0526,247
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,7606,065
Scott, SkCanada 8,4165,230
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,2556,373
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,9096,779
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,6116,594
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2463,882
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3975,839
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4095,847
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9084,914
Smithers, BcCanada 7,2594,511
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,5816,575
Summerside, PeCanada 10,7096,655
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,6285,361
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6215,357
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8136,719
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,3647,683
SalCape Verde 13,8298,593
SantiagoChile 17,54210,901
SewellChile 17,58410,927
ShanghaiChina 1,445898
ShantouChina 2,3031,431
ShenyangChina 1,318819
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,3618,303
Simon BolivarColombia 13,9408,663
San JoseCosta Rica 13,4438,353
SibenikCroatia 9,3625,817
SplitCroatia 9,3485,809
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5165,292
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7055,409
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3328,284
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4668,368
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,3978,325
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,3208,277
SamanaDominican Republic 13,3848,317
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4318,346
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3058,268
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,4008,327
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3428,291
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,4908,383
SanchezDominican Republic 13,3728,310
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,2998,264
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,2678,244
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4388,350
San GabrielEcuador 14,6879,127
SalloumEgypt 9,6776,013
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8226,103
SohagEgypt 9,5315,923
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2025,718
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,7667,933
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,87211,106
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1934,470
StrasbourgFrance 9,3975,840
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,5809,681
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,3579,543
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7874,839
SchleswigGermany 8,8085,473
StuttgartGermany 9,3055,782
SamosGreece 9,1175,665
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1915,711
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4665,883
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6255,360
SiguiriGuinea 13,6748,497
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,7037,894
SzegedHungary 8,9295,549
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0455,621
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7075,411
SagarIndia 5,6263,496
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5233,432
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,2312,629
SemnanIran 7,2534,507
ShahroudIran 7,0894,405
ShirazIran 7,6394,747
ShannonIreland 9,6676,007
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7976,088
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5185,915
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5215,916
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6576,001
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0176,225
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6786,014
SigonellaItaly 9,9216,165
SassandraIvory Coast 14,0598,737
SagaJapan 590367
SaigoJapan 282175
SakaiJapan 274171
SakataJapan 516321
SapporoJapan 970603
SaseboJapan 643399
SendaiJapan 531330
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 412256
ShimonosekiJapan 509316
ShinjoJapan 529329
ShionomisakiJapan 208129
ShirakawaJapan 412256
ShizuokaJapan 199124
SumotoJapan 161100
SuttsuJapan 904562
SuwaJapan 189118
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,81210,447
SavannakhetLaos 3,7572,335
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0635,011
SiluteLithuania 8,1975,093
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1545,688
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,5716,569
SalimaMalawi 11,9327,415
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,7592,336
SibuMalaysia 4,4452,762
SanMali 13,2328,223
SegouMali 13,3098,270
SikassoMali 13,4658,367
St. BrandonMauritius 9,8966,149
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,1397,543
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9401,827
SainshandMongolia 2,4521,524
SafiMorocco 11,6857,261
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,0137,465
SittweMyanmar 4,5462,825
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1685,697
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5955,341
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8154,235
SaiqOman 7,5604,698
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,2265,112
SurOman 7,4274,616
SialkotPakistan 5,6113,487
SibbiPakistan 6,3223,929
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,42311,448
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,18910,060
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,0371,887
SandomierzPoland 8,5155,291
SniezkaPoland 8,8235,483
SuwalkiPoland 8,2075,100
SzczecinPoland 8,6705,388
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,2116,967
Santa MariaPortugal 11,7567,305
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,5988,450
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,5386,548
Satu MareRomania 8,6575,380
SibiuRomania 8,7295,424
SulinaRomania 8,4245,235
SadrinskRussia 5,7843,594
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4714,642
SalekhardRussia 5,5563,453
SaratovRussia 7,0304,369
SejmcanRussia 3,2702,032
SelagoncyRussia 3,7292,317
Simusir IslandRussia 1,8351,140
SkovorodinoRussia 2,2901,423
SmolenskRussia 7,6874,777
SociRussia 7,8554,881
SortovalaRussia 7,3514,568
SuntarRussia 3,2582,024
SurgutRussia 5,1903,225
SverdlovskRussia 5,9523,699
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3813,965
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,7458,541
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,4608,364
SeychellesSeychelles 9,4715,885
SingaporeSingapore 5,0323,127
SliacSlovakia 8,8035,471
SeoulSouth Korea 868539
SineijuSouth Korea 1,172728
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,6816,637
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,3096,406
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3686,443
SevilleSpain 11,0396,860
SennarSudan 10,2516,370
ShambatSudan 10,2016,339
ShendiSudan 10,0556,248
StenseleSweden 7,6864,776
StockholmSweden 8,0645,011
StorlienSweden 7,9994,970
SundsvallSweden 7,8594,883
SantisSwitzerland 9,4255,857
SongeaTanzania 11,6537,242
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,7572,335
SongkhlaThailand 4,7892,976
Suphan BuriThailand 4,2772,658
Surat ThaniThailand 4,7512,952
SurinThailand 3,9722,468
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,1368,163
SokodeTogo 13,2048,205
SfaxTunisia 10,3996,462
SousseTunisia 10,3106,407
SamsunTurkey 8,2325,115
SiirtTurkey 8,0224,985
SivasTurkey 8,2755,142
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,5744,085
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8496,121
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0525,625
SarataUkraine 8,3735,203
SarnyUkraine 8,2065,099
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1715,077
SumyUkraine 7,7674,827
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,6204,735
SaltoUruguay 18,62811,576
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,5685,324
Safford, AzUsa 9,7616,065
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,7066,653
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,9157,404
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,4916,519
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,8876,144
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,8446,117
Salem, InUsa 10,6866,640
Salem, OrUsa 8,0675,013
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0645,633
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,5286,542
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,8106,718
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2665,758
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,5625,320
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,5998,450
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,8315,488
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,6325,986
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,9715,575
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,8785,517
Santuck, ScUsa 11,2516,992
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,0556,248
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,5637,185
Scott City, KsUsa 9,9606,189
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,4975,902
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,6866,640
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,9494,940
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,9614,947
Sedan, KsUsa 10,3156,410
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,8874,901
Selma, AlUsa 11,2797,009
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,0236,850
Seymour, InUsa 10,6866,640
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,8266,728
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0785,641
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,8526,744
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,8586,126
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,7406,052
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,4216,475
Southport, NcUsa 11,5297,164
Sparta, IlUsa 10,5806,574
Spencer, WvUsa 10,9136,781
Spickard, MoUsa 10,1846,328
Spokane, WaUsa 8,2465,124
Spooner, WiUsa 9,7886,082
Springfield, IlUsa 10,4296,480
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,4636,502
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,6212,871
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,7076,032
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,4926,520
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,9146,161
Stamford, CtUsa 10,9896,828
State College, PaUsa 10,8676,753
State University, MsUsa 11,0806,885
State University, NmUsa 10,0446,241
Staunton, VaUsa 11,0776,884
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4095,847
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,2966,398
Stockton, CaUsa 8,6255,360
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,8996,152
Storrs, CtUsa 10,9666,814
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,6236,601
Summerville, ScUsa 11,5267,163
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1965,093
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,3316,420
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,9976,212
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,7016,650
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,9823,717
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,3548,920
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,6119,079
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,2259,461
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,3297,662
SocotraYemen 8,5155,291
SenangaZambia 13,0988,140
SerenjeZambia 12,2977,641
SeshekeZambia 13,0848,131
SolweziZambia 12,5817,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -