Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hikone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hikone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hikone with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3063,918
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,0723,773
MilianaAlgeria 10,7436,676
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,0528,732
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7447,919
Malarg EArgentina 17,68010,987
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,74511,027
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,74711,650
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,29811,370
MendozaArgentina 17,69510,996
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,70010,999
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,60311,560
Mackay MoAustralia 6,4183,988
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,2166,349
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5164,049
MeekatharraAustralia 7,1294,430
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,1595,070
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,1765,081
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,7534,818
Mount GambierAustralia 8,1335,054
Mount IsaAustralia 6,2313,872
MuharraqBahrain 7,9874,963
MinskBelarus 7,9774,957
MogilevBelarus 7,8424,873
MaunBotswana 13,3078,269
MacapaBrazil 16,0179,953
MacauBrazil 16,58310,305
MaceioBrazil 17,05310,597
MachadoBrazil 18,48711,488
ManausBrazil 16,0689,985
MarabaBrazil 16,64210,341
MaringaBrazil 18,47711,482
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,16410,045
Monte AzulBrazil 17,76811,041
Monte SantoBrazil 17,21610,698
MonteiroBrazil 16,89410,498
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,95111,155
Morada NovaBrazil 16,61310,323
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,32810,768
MamfeCameroon 12,8467,982
MarouaCameroon 12,0877,511
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,9864,963
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,3876,454
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,5595,319
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4434,004
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,2964,534
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4815,270
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,7424,811
Moncton, NbCanada 10,7266,665
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,3796,449
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,5506,556
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,5456,553
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,7365,429
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,7396,052
Morden, MbCanada 9,2045,719
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,4026,464
MoundouChad 12,0817,507
MatecanaColombia 14,4458,976
MoroniComoros 11,0266,851
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7805,456
MarstalDenmark 8,7395,431
Melville HallDominica 14,0708,743
MichesDominican Republic 13,4188,338
MocaDominican Republic 13,3148,273
MoncionDominican Republic 13,2828,253
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,2138,210
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4048,330
MilagroEcuador 14,7959,194
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5425,930
MinyaEgypt 9,5025,905
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,0388,102
MassawaEritrea 9,6095,971
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7145,415
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9314,928
MarseilleFrance 9,9576,187
MontpellierFrance 10,0066,218
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,5579,667
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,3627,061
MakokouGabon 12,9348,038
MayumbaGabon 13,4088,332
MitzicGabon 13,0318,098
MkamboGabon 12,8127,961
MoandaGabon 13,0458,106
MouilaGabon 13,2668,244
MagdeburgGermany 8,9155,540
MunichGermany 9,2115,724
MünsterGermany 9,1075,659
MethoniGreece 9,5315,922
MilosGreece 9,3555,813
MitiliniGreece 9,0435,619
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0445,620
MacentaGuinea 13,9628,676
MamouGuinea 13,9468,666
Midway IslandHawaii 4,4162,744
MiskolcHungary 8,7585,442
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6004,102
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,2833,283
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4293,995
MusulipatnamIndia 5,8303,623
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,9372,446
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,0272,503
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,2283,249
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8833,035
MashhadIran 6,7154,173
Malin HeadIreland 9,3585,815
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7486,058
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5625,942
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8196,101
MilanItaly 9,5795,953
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,5925,961
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7356,049
ManIvory Coast 13,9408,662
MaebashiJapan 283176
MaizuruJapan 8654
MakurazakiJapan 710441
MatsueJapan 289180
MatsumotoJapan 190118
MatsuyamaJapan 354220
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,154717
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,0981,304
MishimaJapan 245152
MitoJapan 400249
MiyakejimaJapan 326202
MiyakoJapan 701435
MiyakojimaJapan 1,569975
MiyakonojoJapan 620385
MiyazakiJapan 581361
MombetsuJapan 1,176731
MoriokaJapan 656408
MuroranJapan 883549
MurotomisakiJapan 295183
MutsuJapan 796495
Ma’AnJordan 8,9705,574
MafraqJordan 8,7935,464
MombasaKenya 10,8686,753
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,0414,376
MaseruLesotho 13,4308,345
MonroviaLiberia 14,2248,839
MisratahLibya 10,3176,411
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,9966,833
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,3487,052
MananjaryMadagascar 11,1656,938
MorondavaMadagascar 11,4607,121
MakhangaMalawi 12,0487,487
MangochiMalawi 11,9147,403
MwmosaMalawi 11,9837,446
MzimbaMalawi 11,9067,398
MzuzuMalawi 11,8437,359
MalaccaMalaysia 5,0753,154
MersingMalaysia 4,9483,075
MiriMalaysia 4,1312,567
MaleMaldives 7,2784,523
MenakaMali 12,5457,796
MoptiMali 13,0798,128
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,7602,958
MazatlanMexico 10,7556,683
MeridaMexico 12,1117,526
Mexico CityMexico 11,5857,199
MonterreyMexico 11,0026,837
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,4157,093
MaantyMongolia 2,7271,695
MandalgoviMongolia 2,7671,719
MatadMongolia 2,1611,343
MurenMongolia 3,3192,062
MarrakechMorocco 11,6947,267
MeknesMorocco 11,3587,058
MideltMorocco 11,4347,105
MaputoMozambique 12,8117,961
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,4587,120
MandalayMyanmar 4,1542,581
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,2432,636
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,5502,828
MindatMyanmar 4,3802,722
MonywaMyanmar 4,2342,631
MyeikMyanmar 4,5502,828
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,8612,399
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,2805,767
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,6365,988
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1815,705
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,0185,604
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,4445,869
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,2145,725
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,1255,670
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,3885,834
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,2885,772
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,3135,787
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,4285,859
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,5125,911
ManaguaNicaragua 13,0968,138
MasatepeNicaragua 13,1308,159
MagariaNiger 12,3037,645
Maine SoroaNiger 12,0507,488
MaradiNiger 12,4017,706
MaiduguriNigeria 12,0727,502
MakurdiNigeria 12,7497,922
MinnaNigeria 12,7547,925
Mokp’oNorth Korea 899559
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,6964,782
MajisOman 7,5704,704
MasirahOman 7,5864,714
Muscat  Oman 7,4734,644
MultanPakistan 5,9813,717
MurreePakistan 5,6553,514
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,6122,866
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,81211,069
MoyobambaPeru 15,3159,517
MactanPhilippines 3,0401,889
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,7601,715
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,6836,638
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,7397,916
MagadanRussia 2,8981,801
MahackalaRussia 7,3374,560
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0793,778
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0793,777
MarkovoRussia 3,9832,475
MinusinskRussia 3,9942,482
MogocaRussia 2,4231,506
MoscowRussia 7,3234,550
MurmanskRussia 6,8754,273
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,0145,601
MatamSenegal 13,5058,392
MogadishuSomalia 9,9586,188
MadridSpain 10,6436,614
Madrid (b)Spain 10,6546,620
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,3236,415
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,0446,863
MelillaSpain 11,1026,899
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,7636,688
MalakalSudan 10,6916,643
MbabaneSwaziland 12,9588,052
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,6125,973
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,1442,575
Mae SariangThailand 4,2182,621
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,2602,647
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,7532,332
MalatyaTurkey 8,2785,144
MersinTurkey 8,6315,363
MuglaTurkey 9,0505,624
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,3775,827
ManstonUk 9,4275,858
MeloUruguay 18,99811,806
MercedesUruguay 18,68211,609
MontevideoUruguay 18,88211,734
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,3897,077
Madison, FlUsa 11,5817,197
Madison, InUsa 10,7336,670
Madison, NeUsa 9,8596,126
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,1496,307
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,1116,283
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,1396,301
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,6416,613
Marengo, IlUsa 10,2676,380
Marion, InUsa 10,5006,525
Marion, NcUsa 11,1566,932
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,9206,164
Marshall, TxUsa 10,8136,719
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,0386,859
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,4793,405
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,8146,720
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,9745,577
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,6446,614
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,0046,838
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,1266,292
Medford, WiUsa 9,9216,165
Mellette, SdUsa 9,5025,905
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,8426,737
Mena, ArUsa 10,6236,601
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,1546,931
Mexia, TxUsa 10,7586,685
Mexico, MoUsa 10,3846,453
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,2127,589
Midland, TxUsa 10,3726,445
Milan, MnUsa 9,6586,001
Milbank, SdUsa 9,6075,970
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,0145,602
Milford, DeUsa 11,1546,931
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,3937,080
Millen, GaUsa 11,4637,123
Millport, OhUsa 10,7206,662
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,9606,811
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,2336,359
Minden, NeUsa 9,8316,109
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,8066,094
Minonk, IlUsa 10,3656,441
Missoula, MtUsa 8,5025,283
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,3307,041
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,2436,365
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,2596,375
Monroe, NcUsa 11,3157,031
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,6586,001
Montgomery AlUsa 11,2847,012
Montrose, CoUsa 9,5235,918
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,0546,869
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,4737,130
Morganton, NcUsa 11,1566,932
Moro, OrUsa 8,1945,092
Morris, MnUsa 9,5735,949
Morrison, IlUsa 10,2386,362
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,1056,901
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,4456,490
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,2376,362
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,2656,379
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,7436,676
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,6296,605
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,9586,810
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,2886,393
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,4806,512
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,3598,923
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,1308,781
MaracayVenezuela 14,3648,926
MaturinVenezuela 14,6089,078
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,2458,852
MeridaVenezuela 14,3518,918
MagoyeZambia 12,6997,892
MansaZambia 12,2907,637
MbalaZambia 11,9257,410
MfuweZambia 12,1437,546
MisamfuZambia 12,0107,463
MonguZambia 13,0598,115
MpikaZambia 12,1057,522
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,1097,525
Mt MakuluZambia 12,6147,838
MumbwaZambia 12,6827,881
MwinilungaZambia 12,7317,911
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,6407,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -